Eurostars Florence Boutique

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Eurostars Florence Boutique
$$$$

Overview

The comfortable Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel enjoys a prime location in the historical centre of Florence and stands only 6 minutes' walk from the neo-gothic Franciscan church "Basilica of Santa Croce in Florence". Boasting access to the spandrel segmental Ponte Vecchio Arch Bridge, merely 1.3 km away, the 4-star smoke-free hotel includes billiards and a banquet hall providing guests with spacious rooms.

Location

The exclusive hotel is situated not far from the medieval Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore, while the pedestrianized square "Piazza della Repubblica" is 17 minutes' walk away. The Eurostars Florence is about 400 metres from Malborghetto bus stop and about 500 metres from the Lastrucci Mosaics. Guests might as well visit Parco della Rimembranza, which is approximately a 5-minute drive away. Standing a mere 550 metres away, the 15th - century Pazzi Chapel is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination.

Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel is located in Florence, just 1.9 km from Florence Santa Maria Novella train station.

Rooms

The smoke-free rooms at the property combine such comforts as blackout curtains and climate control with free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They also comprise an individual terrace. The view of the city and the functional furniture are provided there. The bathrooms are equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with dressing gowns and a shower cap.

Eat & Drink

The small bar is also available. Central-Italian cuisine is offered at Le Carceri, situated a short way from the Eurostars.

Leisure & Business

This Florence hotel offers a gym and spa therapy for an additional fee so you could have extra comfort during your stay. Guests can keep fit by visiting a fitness club, or unwind at a spa salon.

Licence number: 048017ALB0081,IT048017A1WKUM2DKP

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby at EUR 27 per day.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 13 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Estonian
Building
Year renovated:2009
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:39
Former name
Florence Hotel
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Junior King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Double Room for Single Use
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
Junior Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed1 Double bed
  • City view
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Cycling
  • Billiard tables

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Bathroom for disabled

Room view

  • City view
  • Courtyard view
  • Street view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Eurostars Florence Boutique

💵 Lowest room price 54 £
📏 Distance to centre 1.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 9.5 km
🧳 Nearest airport Peretola, FLR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Piazza Piave 3, Florence, Italy, 50122
Map view
Piazza Piave 3, Florence, Italy, 50122
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Basilica of Santa Croce in Florence
440 m
Restaurant
Agriturismo La Grotta dell' Eremita
240 m
Restaurant
Le Carceri
550 m
Restaurant
Enjoy
740 m
Restaurant
Calistro
1.1 km
Restaurant
Trattoria I Fratellini
460 m
Restaurant
Trattoria Moderna
670 m
Restaurant
Gattabuia
850 m
Restaurant
Easy Living
1.3 km
Restaurant
Fantasia
350 m
Restaurant
Duje
690 m
Restaurant
50 Sfumature di Gusto
530 m

Reviews of Eurostars Florence Boutique

8.7 /10
Great
893 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Eurostars Florence Boutique

Which popular attractions are located near the exclusive Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel?
Staying at the exclusive Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel, guests can visit Riccardi Medici Palace (1.6 km from the property), Piazzale Michelangelo (around a 20-minute walk from it) and Pazzi Chapel (500 meters away), among others.
Which landmarks are closest to Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel?
Guests of Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel can visit I Mosaici Di Lastrucci Craft Store (a short walk from the accommodation), or Basilica of Santa Croce in Florence placed 6 minutes' walk away.
Can we park our car at Eurostars Florence Boutique?
Yes, at Eurostars Florence Boutique there are parking spaces provided nearby.
Are there any dining facilities close to the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel?
Best restaurants near the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel include Pasticceria Dolci e Dolcezze and Drogheria Bar & Grill, placed 100 meters from the property and nearly 5 minutes' walk away respectively.
What is check-in and check-out time at the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique?
Guests of the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00. Late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property.
How much does a room in the hotel cost?
In the Florence Historic Centre district, 4-star hotels offer an average nightly rate of $212. Rooms at the hotel are $55 cheaper than the city average at only $157/night.
What payment methods are accepted in the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel?
Payment methods in the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
What kinds of rooms does the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique offer?
The exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique offers such room types as Deluxe Queen Room, Premium King Room, and Junior Suite.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel?
Every room at the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Does the staff at the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique speak any foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the exclusive 4-star Eurostars Florence Boutique will help you in Italian, Spanish, Russian, English, and Estonian.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room